Flower - Campanula Alliarifolia 50 Flower Seeds

Product no.: FLOW041

In stock
Delivery period: 1 working days

£1.01
Price incl. VAT, plus delivery


Seeds (approx.): 50

 

Flower – Campanula Alliarifolia Seeds

 

Family: Campanulaceae

Common name: Ivory Bells

Plant Classification: Hardy perennial

Height (approx.): 24-30in

 

From a clump of hairy, heart-shaped leaves arise many thin stems from the whole length of which, dangle shapely cream bells. "A picture of poise and beauty". (G.S.T.)

 

Sow: February to March

Flowering period: July to September

 

OWING ADVICE: FOR BEST RESULTS, SOW SEEDS ONTO A GOOD SOIL-BASED COMPOST. COVER THE SEEDS WITH FINE GRIT OR COMPOST TO APPROXIMATELY THEIR OWN DEPTH. WE RECOMMEND GERMINATING AT 15 TO 20 DEGREES C. ALTHOUGH THEY CAN BE SOWN AT ANY TIME, THESE SEEDS MAY SOMETIMES WAIT FOR SPRING BEFORE EMERGING, BUT SPRING SOWING WILL OBVIOUSLY GIVE THEM A FULL SEASON OF GROWTH.

 

At Viridis Hortus we strive to bring you products of the highest quality, at the best price possible.

 

All our products are specially selected from leading growers, when you buy our products you can rest assured knowing you are buying of the best quality.

Customers who bought this product also bought

* Prices incl. VAT, plus delivery

Browse this category: Perennial Flower Seeds