Aquilegia ‘William Guiness Doubles’ 55 Seeds

Product no.: FLOW034

Currently unavailable

Notify on availability
£1.01
Price plus VAT, plus delivery

Seeds (approx.): 55

 

Flower – Aquilegia ‘William Guiness Doubles’ Seeds

 

Family: Ranunculaceae

Common name: Columbine 'William Guiness', Granny's Bonnets

Plant Classification: Hardy perennial

Height (approx.): 2-3ft

  

We have selected out the attractive doubled and quilled forms that occasionally occur in this lovely white and darkest blue flower, producing even heavier flower-heads to please you.

 

OWING ADVICE: FOR BEST RESULTS, SOW SEEDS ONTO A GOOD SOIL-BASED COMPOST. COVER THE SEEDS WITH FINE GRIT OR COMPOST TO APPROXIMATELY THEIR OWN DEPTH. WE RECOMMEND GERMINATING AT 15 TO 20 DEGREES C. ALTHOUGH THEY CAN BE SOWN AT ANY TIME, THESE SEEDS MAY SOMETIMES WAIT FOR SPRING BEFORE EMERGING, BUT SPRING SOWING WILL OBVIOUSLY GIVE THEM A FULL SEASON OF GROWTH.

 

At Viridis Hortus we strive to bring you products of the highest quality, at the best price possible.

 

All our products are specially selected from leading growers, when you buy our products you can rest assured knowing you are buying of the best quality.


 

Customers who bought this product also bought

* Prices plus VAT, plus delivery

Browse this category: Perennial Flower Seeds